Use of cookies

We use our own and third-party cookies to improve our services and to show you publicity related to your preferences based on an analysis of your navigation habits. If you continue browsing, we will assume that you accept their use. You can change the configuration or obtain more information here .

R. Valladolid CF

Real Valladolid Club de Fútbol SAD

Estadio José Zorrilla, Avda. del Mundial 82 s/n, 47014 Valladolid
Tel 0034 983 360 342 Fax 0034 983 372 164
statistics 2016-2017
Games played
42
Wins
18
Draws
9
Shots
422
Passes
17.980
Goals: 52
Fouls: 524
75
3
Position Pictures Shirt number Name Min. Call ups % Played % F.G. % Started % Sub. % Yel. Red. 2 Yel. Goal Pen. OG Con.
GoalkeeperMasip000,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%0000000
Goalkeeper1Pau Torres729923,0%923,0%821,0%821,0%13,0%20000011
Goalkeeper13Isaac Becerra3.0513481,0%3481,0%3379,0%3481,0%12,0%20000036
DefenderDeivid1.5161740,0%1740,0%1536,0%1740,0%25,0%30000017
Defender3Ángel5191641,0%1641,0%25,0%25,0%1436,0%20000012
Defender15Rafa1.3941949,0%1949,0%1333,0%1641,0%615,0%30000017
Defender17Moyano3.6554198,0%4198,0%3993,0%4198,0%25,0%80000042
Defender20Guitián2.5663282,0%3282,0%2564,0%2872,0%718,0%30000134
MidfielderAnuar5125,0%25,0%00,0%00,0%25,0%0000002
MidfielderArnáiz 2.7293583,0%3583,0%1638,0%3379,0%1945,0%300120029
MidfielderCalero000,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%0000000
MidfielderHervías3.0544095,0%4095,0%2048,0%3481,0%2048,0%30020048
MidfielderLuismi1.2461843,0%1843,0%921,0%1433,0%921,0%10010015
MidfielderÓscar Arroyo000,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%0000000
MidfielderRenzo Zambrano9025,0%25,0%00,0%13,0%25,0%0000000
Midfielder10Sergio Marcos5532355,0%2252,0%12,0%410,0%2150,0%1000005
ForwardRaúl de Tomás1.9483686,0%3686,0%819,0%2048,0%2867,0%500143025
Forward9Mata1.5642974,0%2872,0%821,0%1846,0%2051,0%32153020
More newsLoading...
 
+Information
Year founded
1928
President
Carlos Suárez Sureda
Sporting director
Braulio Vázquez Benítez
Press Officer

Mario Miguel Nieto
Teléfono: 0034 983 360 848

Telephone
0034 983 360 342
Fax
0034 983 372 164
Email
realvalladolid@realvalladolid.es
Seasons in LaLiga Santander
42
Seasons in LaLiga 1|2|3
36
No. of season ticket holders
12.600
Kit supplier
Hummel
Stadium
Estadio Municipal José Zorrilla
Stadium Dimensions
105 x 68
Capacity
26.512
Achievements

*Copa de la Liga (1): 1983-84
*LaLiga2 (3): 1947-48, 1958-59, 2006-07